Projects of DKE/UK 412.2

DIN EN IEC 62496-4-3 2020-11-19 Optical circuit boards - Part 4-3: Interface standards - Terminated waveguide OCB assembly using a single-row thirty-two-channel PMT connector intermateable with 250 µm pitch MPO 16 More  Comment 
DIN EN IEC 62148-15 2020-07-21 Fibre optic active components and devices - Package and interface standards - Part 15: Discrete vertical cavity surface emitting laser packages (IEC 86C/1647/CDV:2020); German and English version prEN IEC 62148-15:2020 More  Comment 
DIN EN 50411-2-4 2020-06-19 Fibre management systems and protective housings to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-4: Sealed dome fibre splice closures for category S & A; German and English version prEN 50411-2-4:2018 More  Comment 
DIN EN IEC 61280-2-8 2020-03-25 Fibre optic communication subsystem test procedures - Digital systems - Part 2-8: Determination of low BER using Q-factor measurements (IEC 86C/1639/CD:2019); Text in German and English More  Comment 
DIN EN 50411-3-3 2020-01-10 Fibre management systems and protective housings to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-3: Singlemode optical fibre fusion splice protectors; German version EN 50411-3-3:2019 More  Comment 
DIN EN IEC 62614-1 2019-08-29 Fibre optics - Multimode Launch condition - Part 1: Launch condition requirements for measuring multimode attenuation (IEC 86C/1603/CD:2019); Text in German and English More  Comment 
DIN EN IEC 62149-5 2019-07-30 Fibre optic active components and devices - Performance Standards - Part 5: ATM-PON transceivers with LD driver and CDR ICs (IEC 86C/1591/CD:2019); Text in German and English More  Comment 
DIN EN IEC 61290-1-1 2019-02-21 Optical amplifiers - Test methods - Part 1-1: Power and gain parameters - Optical spectrum analyzer method (IEC 86C/1563/CD:2018); Text in German and English More  Comment 
DIN EN IEC 62148-6 2019-02-14 Fibre optic active components and devices - Package and interface standards - Part 6: ATM-PON transceivers (IEC 86C/1565/CD:2018); Text in German and English More  Comment 
DIN EN IEC 61757-1-1 2019-02-06 Fibre optic sensors - Part 1-1: Strain measurement - Strain sensors based on fibre Bragg gratings (IEC 86C/1570/CD:2018); Text in German and English More  Comment 

TOP